Sherborn Recreation
Register Now

Laurel Fields

Availability
Date:

12 am
1 am
2 am
3 am
4 am
5 am
6 am
7 am
8 am
9 am
10 am
11 am
12 pm
1 pm
2 pm
3 pm
4 pm
5 pm
6 pm
7 pm
8 pm
9 pm
10 pm
11 pm
Laurel Fields
Field #1 - 7v7 - Soccer (on left)
Field #5 - 7v7 - Lacrosse (far right closest to parking lot)
Field #6 - 7v7 - Soccer (on right closest to woods)
Closed for Seeding
Field #2 - 7v7 - Soccer/Lacrosse (middle next to parking lot)
Field #7 - Intramural - Soccer (on right)
Field #3 - 7v7 - Soccer/Lacrosse (middle closest to woods)
Field #4 - 7v7 - Lacrosse (far right closest to woods)
Field #9 - 7v7 - (on left middle)
Field #8 - 9v9 - Soccer (far left back corner)


= Unavailable     = Available
Laurel Fields Spring 2021 Updated

Facility Information

145 North Main Street
Sherborn, MA 01770

Log in to Request

Laurel Fields
ALL DOGS  MUST BE ON LEASH
IDLE FREE ZONE PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAR




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Boys Youth Lacrosse Saturday April 10, 2021 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Saturday April 10, 2021 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday April 10, 2021 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday April 10, 2021 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday April 10, 2021 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday April 10, 2021 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday April 10, 2021 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
DS Soccer - 2nd grade games Saturday April 10, 2021 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Sunday April 11, 2021 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Sunday April 11, 2021 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
3/4 Girls Lacrosse Game Sunday April 11, 2021 08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday April 11, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday April 11, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday April 11, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday April 11, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday April 11, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday April 11, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DSGYL Monday April 12, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DSGYL Monday April 12, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DSGYL Monday April 12, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer Jr. Academy Program Monday April 12, 2021 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer Jr. Academy Program Monday April 12, 2021 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Tuesday April 13, 2021 05:30 PM - 06:45 PM
DS Soccer - practice Tuesday April 13, 2021 05:30 PM - 06:45 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Tuesday April 13, 2021 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Tuesday April 13, 2021 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
DSGYL Wednesday April 14, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DSGYL Wednesday April 14, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DSGYL Wednesday April 14, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday April 15, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday April 15, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday April 15, 2021 04:00 PM - 07:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday April 15, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday April 15, 2021 05:00 PM - 06:15 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday April 15, 2021 05:00 PM - 06:15 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Thursday April 15, 2021 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Soccer Practice - New England Surf Friday April 16, 2021 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
DS Soccer - practice Friday April 16, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Friday April 16, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Soccer Practice - New England Surf Friday April 16, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
DS Soccer - practice Friday April 16, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Friday April 16, 2021 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Saturday April 17, 2021 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Saturday April 17, 2021 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday April 17, 2021 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday April 17, 2021 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday April 17, 2021 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday April 17, 2021 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday April 17, 2021 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
DS Soccer - 2nd grade games Saturday April 17, 2021 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Sunday April 18, 2021 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Sunday April 18, 2021 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday April 18, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday April 18, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday April 18, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday April 18, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday April 18, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday April 18, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
New England Rugby Club - Rookie Rugby (grades K-6)) Rookie Ruby Session 1 (grades K-2) Sunday April 18, 2021 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
New England Rugby Club - Rookie Rugby (grades K-6)) Rookie Ruby Session 2 (grades 3-4) Sunday April 18, 2021 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
New England Rugby Club - Rookie Rugby (grades K-6)) Rookie Ruby Session 3 (grades 5-6) Sunday April 18, 2021 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
NE Surf Soccer Camp Monday April 19, 2021 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
DSGYL Monday April 19, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DSGYL Monday April 19, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DSGYL Monday April 19, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
NE Surf Soccer Camp Tuesday April 20, 2021 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
DS Soccer - practice Tuesday April 20, 2021 05:30 PM - 06:45 PM
DS Soccer - practice Tuesday April 20, 2021 05:30 PM - 06:45 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Tuesday April 20, 2021 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Tuesday April 20, 2021 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
NE Surf Soccer Camp Wednesday April 21, 2021 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
DSGYL Wednesday April 21, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DSGYL Wednesday April 21, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DSGYL Wednesday April 21, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
NE Surf Soccer Camp Thursday April 22, 2021 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday April 22, 2021 04:00 PM - 07:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday April 22, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday April 22, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday April 22, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday April 22, 2021 05:00 PM - 06:15 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday April 22, 2021 05:00 PM - 06:15 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Thursday April 22, 2021 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Soccer Practice - New England Surf Friday April 23, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
DS Soccer - practice Friday April 23, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Soccer Practice - New England Surf Friday April 23, 2021 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
DS Soccer - practice Friday April 23, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Friday April 23, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Friday April 23, 2021 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Saturday April 24, 2021 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Saturday April 24, 2021 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday April 24, 2021 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday April 24, 2021 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday April 24, 2021 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday April 24, 2021 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday April 24, 2021 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
DS Soccer - 2nd grade games Saturday April 24, 2021 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Sunday April 25, 2021 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Sunday April 25, 2021 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday April 25, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday April 25, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday April 25, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday April 25, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday April 25, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday April 25, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
New England Rugby Club - Rookie Rugby (grades K-6)) Rookie Ruby Session 1 (grades K-2) Sunday April 25, 2021 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
New England Rugby Club - Rookie Rugby (grades K-6)) Rookie Ruby Session 2 (grades 3-4) Sunday April 25, 2021 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
New England Rugby Club - Rookie Rugby (grades K-6)) Rookie Ruby Session 3 (grades 5-6) Sunday April 25, 2021 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
DSGYL Monday April 26, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DSGYL Monday April 26, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DSGYL Monday April 26, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer Jr. Academy Program Monday April 26, 2021 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer Jr. Academy Program Monday April 26, 2021 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Soccer - Minis Program with Abbey Villa on Tuesdays and Saturdays (ages 3-4 & 5-6) Minis Soccer Session 1 (Tuesday) Tuesday April 27, 2021 03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Tuesday April 27, 2021 05:30 PM - 06:45 PM
DS Soccer - practice Tuesday April 27, 2021 05:30 PM - 06:45 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Tuesday April 27, 2021 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Tuesday April 27, 2021 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
DSGYL Wednesday April 28, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DSGYL Wednesday April 28, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DSGYL Wednesday April 28, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday April 29, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday April 29, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday April 29, 2021 04:00 PM - 07:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday April 29, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday April 29, 2021 05:00 PM - 06:15 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday April 29, 2021 05:00 PM - 06:15 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Thursday April 29, 2021 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Soccer Practice - New England Surf Friday April 30, 2021 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
DS Soccer - practice Friday April 30, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Friday April 30, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Soccer Practice - New England Surf Friday April 30, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
DS Soccer - practice Friday April 30, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Friday April 30, 2021 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Saturday May 1, 2021 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Saturday May 1, 2021 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday May 1, 2021 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday May 1, 2021 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday May 1, 2021 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday May 1, 2021 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Soccer - Minis Program with Abbey Villa on Tuesdays and Saturdays (ages 3-4 & 5-6) Minis Soccer Session 1 (Saturday) Saturday May 1, 2021 02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Soccer - Minis Program with Abbey Villa on Tuesdays and Saturdays (ages 3-4 & 5-6) Minis Soccer Session 2 (Saturday) Saturday May 1, 2021 02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday May 1, 2021 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
DS Soccer - 2nd grade games Saturday May 1, 2021 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Soccer - Minis Program with Abbey Villa on Tuesdays and Saturdays (ages 3-4 & 5-6) Minis Soccer Session 3 (Saturday) Saturday May 1, 2021 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Soccer - Pre-Academy with Abbey Villa on Saturdays (ages 6-8) Pre-Academy Soccer (Saturdays) Saturday May 1, 2021 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Sunday May 2, 2021 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Sunday May 2, 2021 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday May 2, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday May 2, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday May 2, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday May 2, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday May 2, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday May 2, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
New England Rugby Club - Rookie Rugby (grades K-6)) Rookie Ruby Session 1 (grades K-2) Sunday May 2, 2021 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
New England Rugby Club - Rookie Rugby (grades K-6)) Rookie Ruby Session 2 (grades 3-4) Sunday May 2, 2021 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
New England Rugby Club - Rookie Rugby (grades K-6)) Rookie Ruby Session 3 (grades 5-6) Sunday May 2, 2021 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
DSGYL Monday May 3, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DSGYL Monday May 3, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DSGYL Monday May 3, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer Jr. Academy Program Monday May 3, 2021 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Juventus Soccer Practice Monday May 3, 2021 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
DS Soccer Jr. Academy Program Monday May 3, 2021 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Soccer - Minis Program with Abbey Villa on Tuesdays and Saturdays (ages 3-4 & 5-6) Minis Soccer Session 1 (Tuesday) Tuesday May 4, 2021 03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Juventus Soccer Practice Tuesday May 4, 2021 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Tuesday May 4, 2021 05:30 PM - 06:45 PM
DS Soccer - practice Tuesday May 4, 2021 05:30 PM - 06:45 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Tuesday May 4, 2021 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Tuesday May 4, 2021 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
DSGYL Wednesday May 5, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DSGYL Wednesday May 5, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DSGYL Wednesday May 5, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Juventus Soccer Practice Wednesday May 5, 2021 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday May 6, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday May 6, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday May 6, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday May 6, 2021 04:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Juventus Soccer Practice Thursday May 6, 2021 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday May 6, 2021 05:00 PM - 06:15 PM
DS Soccer - practice Thursday May 6, 2021 05:00 PM - 06:15 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Thursday May 6, 2021 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Soccer Practice - New England Surf Friday May 7, 2021 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
DS Soccer - practice Friday May 7, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer - practice Friday May 7, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Soccer Practice - New England Surf Friday May 7, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
DS Soccer - practice Friday May 7, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Juventus Soccer Practice Friday May 7, 2021 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Friday May 7, 2021 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Saturday May 8, 2021 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Saturday May 8, 2021 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday May 8, 2021 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday May 8, 2021 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday May 8, 2021 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday May 8, 2021 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Soccer - Minis Program with Abbey Villa on Tuesdays and Saturdays (ages 3-4 & 5-6) Minis Soccer Session 1 (Saturday) Saturday May 8, 2021 02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Soccer - Minis Program with Abbey Villa on Tuesdays and Saturdays (ages 3-4 & 5-6) Minis Soccer Session 2 (Saturday) Saturday May 8, 2021 02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
DS Soccer - BAYS games Saturday May 8, 2021 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
DS Soccer - 2nd grade games Saturday May 8, 2021 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Soccer - Minis Program with Abbey Villa on Tuesdays and Saturdays (ages 3-4 & 5-6) Minis Soccer Session 3 (Saturday) Saturday May 8, 2021 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Soccer - Pre-Academy with Abbey Villa on Saturdays (ages 6-8) Pre-Academy Soccer (Saturdays) Saturday May 8, 2021 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Sunday May 9, 2021 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Boys Youth Lacrosse Sunday May 9, 2021 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday May 9, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday May 9, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday May 9, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday May 9, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday May 9, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
DS Soccer PreK-1 Program Sunday May 9, 2021 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
New England Rugby Club - Rookie Rugby (grades K-6)) Rookie Ruby Session 1 (grades K-2) Sunday May 9, 2021 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
New England Rugby Club - Rookie Rugby (grades K-6)) Rookie Ruby Session 2 (grades 3-4) Sunday May 9, 2021 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
New England Rugby Club - Rookie Rugby (grades K-6)) Rookie Ruby Session 3 (grades 5-6) Sunday May 9, 2021 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
DSGYL Monday May 10, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DSGYL Monday May 10, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DSGYL Monday May 10, 2021 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
DS Soccer Jr. Academy Program Monday May 10, 2021 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Juventus Soccer Practice Monday May 10, 2021 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
DS Soccer Jr. Academy Program Monday May 10, 2021 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM